Upcoming Events
Last Day for Students
Start Date/Time:
Tuesday, June 04, 2013 8:00 AM
End Date/Time:
Tuesday, June 04, 2013 3:00 PM
Recurring Event:
One time event
Importance:
Normal Priority
Description:

Last Day for Students

Owned by Shane Leeth On Tuesday, August 28, 2012
The Knight Times

 Click the icon above to read the latest Knight Times.
District News
Jun13 6/13/2016 9:21:00 AM by Shane Leeth
The Crestview Local School District will be taking quotes from anyone interested in farming the district’s  38.96 acres located on Convoy Road just east of the Village of Convoy.  The effective date of the lease  will be January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017, with the option of an automatic one year renewal.  Interested parties may obtain copies of the Lease Agreement at the District Office located at 531 E. Tully  Street, Convoy, Ohio, between the hours of 8:00 a.m. and 4:00 p.m.  Quotes will be accepted until 2:00  p.m. on Monday, July 11, 2016.  District Offices will be closed on July 4 and July 8. read more...
Jun16 6/16/2016 1:07:00 PM by Shane Leeth

Members of the Crestview Boys Baseball Team were acknowledged on June 8, 2016 at their annual awards banquet.  Athletes, along with their parents, met in the Crestview auditeria for refreshments and a ceremony in which baseball players were recognized for their accomplishments and honors.  For the 2016 season, the coaching staff accredited a number of athletes with special awards.  Special award winners include All Northwest Conference Honorable Mention:  Jacob Painter; All Northwest Conference Second Team:  Caden Hurless;  All Northwest Conference First Team:  Colby Clifton; 350 Club:  Spencer Rolsten; Pitching Award:  Colby Clifton; Offensive Knight Award:  Colby Clifton; Jeff “Squirt” Royer Heart Award:  Spencer Rolsten; Rusty Hyitt Memorial Toughness Award:  Derek Stout; Mason Springer Memorial Leadership Award:  Colby Clifton and Jordan Miller; and Jamey Davis Memorial Loyalty Award:  Colby Clifton. Baseball Scholar Athletes include: (gold level)  Derek Biro, Colby Clifton, Luke Gerardot, Caden Hurless, Jacob Painter, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Zechariah Simerman, and (silver level) Tanner Crowle, Payton Knittle, Jordan Miller and Derek Stout.   Pictured are the special award winners and Scholar Athletes.  Congratulations to all the Crestview Knight Baseball Players!



read more...
Jun14 6/14/2016 7:34:00 AM by Shane Leeth
Crestview Elementary has announced inducted students into its Red, White and Blue Clubs. These students have earned this designation based on their academic performance during the third trimester.  In order to be eligible for the Blue Club, students must have earned all “A’s” on the third trimester grade card, and have missed four or fewer days during the third trimester.  Red Club members must have all “A’s” and” B’s” on the third trimester grade card, and have four or less absences during the third trimester.   All “B’s” and four or less absences are the criteria for White Club membership.

Blue club members include:  3
rd Grade:  Natalie Burk, Addison Cunningham, Josie Kulwicki, Katie Sawmiller, Quinn Tomlinson, Derek Yinger;

4th Grade:  Cadence Cook, Hunter Jones, Isaac Kline, Zoey Miller, Hudson Myers, Tayla Myers, Logan Nihiser, Kellin Putman, Olivia Ramos, Evan Walls, Garrett Yinger;

5
th Grade:  Avery Beckham, Olivia Heckler, Karis Holloway, Macy Kulwicki, Wesyn Ludwig, Laci McCoy, Kennedy Sites, Kendra Spieth, Connor Tussing, and Donovan Wreath. 

Red Club members include:  3
rd grade: Hayden Buuck, Derrius Chesbro, Kennedy Crider, Audrey Dealey, Sydney Dowler, Lilly Fennig, Adelyn Figley, Rex Gerardot, Ross Gerardot, Anthony Heffner, Ellie Kline, Levi LaTurner, Mackenzie Long, Ethan Lugabihl, Jackson Marks, Gage Melcher, Harper Myers, Jacob Pawlick, Bryson Penix, Philip Raines, Kane Roberts, Neveah Ross, Ean Scarlett, Wren Sheets, Saxton Short, Lydia Simerman, Kaleb Swander, Coda Thompson, Landin Webster;

4
th Grade: Adessa Alvarez, Maddux Cunningham, Emily Dealey, Jacob Dickman, Hailey Dickson, Beau Eggleston, Myia Etzler, Dru Gray, Cali Gregory, Corryn Hart, Jaret Harting, Melissa Joseph, Preston Kreischer, Levi Ludwig, Courtney Mefferd, Kursten Nickols, Bradie Petrie, Gavyn Reichert, Cameron Sinn, Trey Skelton, Evan Sowers, Nolan Walls, Addison Williman, Kaden Wolford;

Grade 5: Chloe Black, Madison Danylchuk, Addyson Dowler, Avery Figley, Megan Foehl, Jorja Forwerck, Zachary Forwerck, Kortnie Galloway, Addison Hartman, Micaela Lugabihl, Baylee Miller, Gracie Morgan, Dru Nielsen, Hannah Schmiesing, Kimberly Sites, Mason Speith, Liberty Temple, Holden Thornell, Payton Waltmire, Isaiah Watts, and Shay Wehner .  

White Club members include:  3
rd Grade:  Alivia Etzler, Kallen Wolverton ;

4
th Grade: Lillia Bladen, Nate Friemoth, Levi Grace; Grade

5
th Grade: Kate Leeth and Kaylee Parrish.  Congratulations to all students who have achieved academic excellence!
read more...
News Flash
Find Us on Facebook
District Report Card

www.flickr.com
Crestview Local Schools' items Go to Crestview Local Schools' photostream