Upcoming Events
Professional Development (No School)
Start Date/Time: Friday, March 01, 2013 8:00 AM
Recurring Event: One time event
Importance: Normal Priority
Description:

Professional Development (No School)

Created by Shane Leeth On Tuesday, August 28, 2012 1:00 AM
The Knight Times
District News
Jun22 6/22/2015 9:53:00 AM by Shane Leeth

Crestview Elementary has inducted students into its Red, White and Blue Clubs for the third trimester of the 2014-15 school year.   Qualifications to become a Blue Club Member include all A’s on the 3rd Trimester grade card and have missed 4 or fewer days during the 3rd Trimester.  Members of the Blue Club include:  3rd Grade:  Melissa Joseph, Isaac Kline, Preston Kreischer, Hudson Myers, Tayla Myers, Kellan Putman, Olivia Ramos, Garrett Yinger.  4th Grade:  Grace Davis, Megan Foehl, Kortnie Galloway, Olivia heckler, Macy Kulwicki, Wesyn Ludwig, Micaela Lugabihl, Holden Thornell, Connor Tussing, Peyton Waltmire, Isaiah Watts.  5th Grade:  Sierra Bates, Ethan Best, Alyssa Hoesten, Brynn Putman, Kylee Reno, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Hayden Tomlinson, Ellie Vining.  6th Grade:  Logan Gerardot,Irie gray, Sophie Kline, Carson Kreischer, Mandy Macki, Faye Ann Morgan, Kaitlyn Motycka, Lindsey Schumm.

Qualifications to become a Red Club Member include all A’s and B’s on the 3rd Trimester grade card and have missed 4 or fewer days during the 3rd Trimester.  Members of the Red Club include:  3rd Grade:  Adessa Alvarez, Lillia Bladen, JulieAnn Chiles, Maddux Cunningham, Jacob Dickman, Hailey Dickson, Myia Etzler, Nathaniel Friemoth, Levi Grace, Dru Gray, Cali Gregory, Corryn Hart, Jaret Harting, Hannah Helt, Hunter Jones, Emily Karcher, Madison Kopp, Levi Ludwig, Aubree Lugabihl, Kursten Nichols, Brady Petrie, Gavyn Reichart, Trey Skelton, Evan Sowers, Addison Williman .  4th Grade:  Emma Brown, Echo Calvert, Olivia Carmean, Addyson Dowler, Jorja Forwerck, Zachary Forwerck, Addison Hartman, Karis Holloway, Micah LaTurner, Nathan Lichtle, Laci McCoy, Gracie Morgan, Dru Nielsen, Kaylee Parrish, Tanner Short, Kennedy Sites, Kimberly Sites,  Brylar Speaks, Mason Speith, Kendra Spieth, Shay Wehner, Donovan Wreath.  5th Grade:  Aidan Ankney, Payton Bontempo, Jazmine Boroff, Ally Dingus, Emily Greulach, Chloee Helt, Hope Loyer, Alexis Parrish, Kaylee Pawlick, Evan Scarlett, Zoie Sites, Lilianna Smith, Ryan Sowers, Janessa Sparks, Alexia Taylor, Makenna Tice, Katy Willliamson.  6th Grade:  Kalen Etzler, Breena Grace, Raegan Hammons, Tyler Hart, Audrey Lichtensteiger, Adelynn Longstreth, Brian Myers, Neveah Pruett, Trever Sheets, Hailey Speaks, Joe Stratz, Makala Sully, Kirsten Swander, Andrea Tussing.

Qualifications to become a White Club Member include all B’s on the 3rd Trimester grade card and have missed 4 or fewer days during the 3rd Trimester.  Members of the White Club include:  3rd Grade:  Logan Foudy, Gavin Grubb, Sienna Longstreth, Kaden Wolford.  4th Grade:  Chloe Black.  5th Grade:  Jacob Dealey, Landin Friemoth, Carmen Hoersten.  6th Grade:  Alexis Dull, Kaden Hahn, Mackenzie Leeth, Tanner Myers, Dayton Schuerman, Noah Webster. read more...
Jun8 6/8/2015 10:29:00 AM by Meghan Henry

On Saturday, June 6, 2015, Crestview High School held its annual Baccalaureate and Commencement Program in the gymnasium, under the direction of High School principal Mike Biro.  The featured guest speaker was Keith Langdon, published author and former Crestview graduate and retired teacher.  Top students of the graduating class include Kennis Mercer, Hannah Leary and Olivia Leary.  All three addressed their fellow classmates, and reflected on the years during their journeys through school, as well as what might lie ahead in the future.   Also speaking to the graduating class was Austin Cunningham, 2015 Student Council President, Mackenzie Riggenbach, Senior Class President, and John Auld, Crestview Board of Education President.  Pictured are members of the 2015 Crestview High School graduating class throwing their mortar boards.

read more...
Jun8 6/8/2015 8:04:00 AM by Meghan Henry

Members of the Crestview Girls Softball Team were acknowledged on June 4, 2015 at their annual awards banquet.  Athletes, along with their parents, met in the Crestview auditeria for refreshments and a ceremony in which softball players were recognized for their accomplishments and honors.  For the 2015 season, the coaching staff accredited a number of athletes with special awards.  Special award winners include:  Knight Defensive Award - Tianna Rager, Knight Offensive Awards – Tianna Rager and Brady Guest, Most Improved Player – Kristen Etzler, Spirit Award – Kenadie Speith, Most Valuable Player – Mackenzie Riggenbach, “No-Hitter” Awards – Terra Crowle and Jada Preston, Team Player Award – Cora Millay, Coach’s Award – Terra Crowle, and the .400 Hit Club -  Tianna Rager, Brady Guest, Mackenzie Riggenbach, and Kristen Etzler. Additionally, the following teammates were selected as part of the All- Northwest Conference team or the All-District Team:  Terra Crowle (NWC 1st Team), Mackenzie Riggenbach (NWC 1st Team and All-District 1st Team), Tianna Rager (NWC 1st Team and All-District 1st Team), Brady Guest (NWC 2nd Team), Cora Millay (NWC Honorable Mention).  Pictured are the special award winners.  Congratulations to all the Crestview Knight Softball Players!

read more...
News Flash
Find Us on Facebook
District Report Card

www.flickr.com
Crestview Local Schools' items Go to Crestview Local Schools' photostream